Organization Country Type of Membership
1 A.M.A. S.P.A. Italy G
2 Aalto University School of Science and Technology Finland A
3 ACTIA AUTOMOTIVE France G
4 ACTIA ITALIA Srl Italy G
5 AEM United States C (no voting rights)
6 Ag Connections, Inc. United States G
7 Ag Leader Technology United States G
8 AGCO United States C
9 AgGateway United States A
10 AgJunction United States G
11 Agri Con GmbH Germany G
12 Agri Info Design Japan G
13 AGROTRONIX S.A. France G
14 Agrovision Netherlands G
15 Agtron Enterprises Inc. Canada G
16 Airbus Defense and Space France G
17 Amazonen-Werke H.Dreyer GmbH&Co.KG Germany G
18 Amphenol-Tuchel Electronics GmbH Germany G
19 ANEDO LTD. Germany G
20 APCA - Assemblée Permanente des Chambres d'Agriculture France A
21 Appareo Systems, LLC United States G
22 ARAG S.r.l. Italy G
23 Argo Tractors Italy G
24 Asesores Y Técnicas Agricolas s.a. ATASA Spain A
25 AVL Commercial Driveline and Tractor Engineering GmbH Austria G
26 AVR bvba Belgium G
27 AXEMA France A
28 b-plus GmbH Germany G
29 Beckhoff Automation GmbH Germany G
30 Bernecker + Rainer Industrie-Elektronik Ges.m.b.H. Austria G
31 BONDIOLI & PAVESI SPA Italy G
32 Bosch Automotive Service Solutions GmbH Germany G
33 BPW Hungária Kft. Hungary
34 Brigade Electronics plc Great Britain G
35 C.O.B.O S.p.A Italy G
36 Capstan Ag Systems United States G
37 Caruelle Nicolas France G
38 CertTech, L.L.C. United States G
39 Chonbuk National University Korea, Democratic People's Republic of A
40 CIFASIS Centro Internacional Franco Argentina A
41 CLAAS Germany C
42 CNH Österreich GmbH / CNH Italia S.p.A. Italy C
43 Competence Center ISOBUS e.V. Germany G
44 Competence Center ISOBUS e.V. Germany A
45 Datalab Tehnologije Slovenia G
46 Delta Progetti s.r.l. Italy G
47 Dickey-John Corporation United States G
48 Digitroll AG Electronics Hungary G
49 Dinamica Generale SpA Italy G
50 DISTEK Integration Inc. United States G
51 DLG Test Center Technology and Farm Inputs Germany G
52 Dometic WAECO International GmbH Germany G
53 DSA Daten- und Systemtechnik GmbH Germany G
54 Eaton United States G
55 Eckelmann AG Germany G
56 EIA Electronics NV Belgium G
57 Elobau GmbH & Co.KG Germany G
58 enders Ingenieure GmbH Germany G
59 Epec Oy Finland
60 Erich Jaeger GmbH + Co.KG Germany G
61 ERO-Gerätebau GmbH Germany G
62 ETAS GmbH Germany G
63 Fachhochschule Köln Germany A
64 FarmFacts GmbH>  Germany G
65 Fasse Valves United States G
66 FederUnacoma S.U.R.L. Italy G
67 FIPAI Fundacao para Incremento da Pesqui Brazil G
68 FJ-BLT Austria A
69 Fliegl Agrartechnik GmbH Germany G
70 Fritzmeier Systems GmbH Germany
71 Geo InformationsDienst GmbH Germany G
72 GKN Walterscheid GmbH Germany G
73 Graf Syteco GmbH & Co.KG Germany G
74 Great Plains Inc. United States G
75 Grimme Landmaschinen GmbH&Co.KG Germany G
76 HANSENHOF_electronic Germany G
77 Hardi International A/S Germany G
78 Hardi-Evrard France G
79 Harper Adams University Great Britain A
80 HARTING Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG Germany G
81 HARVEST TEC United States G
82 Helm-Software Germany G
83 Hochschule Aalen Germany A
84 HORSCH Maschinen GmbH Germany G
85 Huber+Suhner GmbH Germany G
86 HYDAC ELECTRONIC Germany G
87 HYDROTECHNIK GMBH Germany G
88 IAV GmbH Germany G
89 ICS - Informatik Consulting Systems AG Germany G
90 Infineon Technologies AG Germany G
91 INMACH Intelligente Maschinen GmbH Germany G
92 INTER CONTROL Hermann Köhler GmbH&Co.KG Germany G
93 Intercontec Produkt GmbH Germany G
94 Isagri SAS>  France G
95 ISEKI & Co., LTD Japan
96 ISOBUS Test Center Germany G
97 ITK Engineering AG Germany G
98 iXmap Services GmbH & Co. KG Germany G
99 JCB Landpower Faroe Islands G
100 Jetter AG Germany G
101 John Deere GmbH & Co. KG Germany C
102 Joskin Belgium G
103 Katholieke Hogeschool Zuid-West-Vlandeeren Belgium A
104 KEB Antriebstechnik Karl E. Brinkmann GmbH Germany G
105 Kereval France G
106 Kinze Manufacturing United States G
107 Kramer-Werke GmbH Germany G
108 KRONE Germany C
109 Kubota Japan G
110 Kuhn Group France G
111 Kverneland Group Netherlands C
112 LACOS Computerservice GmbH Germany G
113 LEICA Geosystems Netherlands G
114 Lely Industries N.V. Netherlands G
115 Lemken GmbH&Co.KG Germany G
116 LEONI elocab GmbH Germany G
117 Liebherr-Components AG Schweiz G
118 Linak A/S Denmark G
119 LINAK GmbH Germany G
120 Ludwig Bergmann GmbH Maschinenfabrik Germany G
121 MacDon Industries Ltd. Canada G
122 Maschio Gaspardo S.p.A. Italy G
123 CrossControl Sweden
124 MC ELETTRONICA S.r.l. Italy G
125 MEKRA Lang GmbH&Co.KG Germany G
126 Mengele Agrartechnik AG Germany G
127 Micro-Trak Systems, Inc. United States G
128 Miedema Landbouwwerktuigen Fabriek B.V. Netherlands G
129 Molex Automotive S.a.r.l. France G
130 Monosem United States G
131 Motec GmbH Germany G
132 Müller-Elektronik GmbH & Co. KG Germany G
133 National Agriculture and Food Research Organization (NARC) Japan A
134 Natural Resources Institute Finland (Luke) FINLAND A
135 Nebraska Tractor Test Laboratory United States G
136 Nidec Motor Corporation United States G
137 Norac Systems International Inc. Canada G
138 NovAtel Inc Canada G
139 ODU Connector Systems GmbH & Co. KG Germany G
140 Oklahoma State University United States A
141 Peeters Landbouwmachines B.V. Netherlands G
142 Pepperl+Fuchs GmbH Germany G
143 Phoenix Contact GmbH & Co. KG Germany G
144 Pöttinger Austria C
145 Powell Electronics Netherlands G
146 Protonic Holland B.V. Netherlands G
147 PVH Mobile Automation>  Netherlands G
148 RAFI GmbH & Co. KG Germany G
149 RAUCH Landmaschinenfabrik GmbH Germany G
150 Raven Industries Inc. United States G
151 RBI Reed Business Information Great Britain G
152 RDS Technology Ltd Great Britain G
153 RE:LAB s.r.l. Italy G
154 Reggio Emilia Innovazione Italy G
155 Reichhardt GmbH Steuerungstechnik Germany G
156 ROJ s.r.l. Italy G
157 ROSHO GmbH Rose & Holiet Germany G
158 Rostock University, Chair for Geodesy and Geoinformatics Germany
159 RT-Systemtechnik GmbH Germany G
160 SALVARANI srl Italy
161 SAME DEUTZ-FAHR ITALIA S.p.A. Italy C
162 WITZ Corporation Japan G
163 SAS Dangreville>  France G
164 SATplan France G
165 Sauer-Danfoss United States G
166 Schabmüller GmbH Germany G
167 Schaeffler Technologies AG &Co. KG Germany G
168 secunet Security Networks AG Germany G
169 Sensor-Technik Wiedemann GmbH Germany G
170 Seoul National University Korea, Democratic People's Republic of A
171 Sevcon Ltd. Great Britain G
172 SGS-TÜV Saar GmbH Germany G
173 SMAG SAS France G
174 Softing Automotive Electronics GmbH Germany G
175 Sontheim Industrie Elektronik GmbH Germany G
176 Souriau France G
177 Sulky-Burel France G
178 Suomen maatalousautomaatio ry Finland A
179 TE Connectivity Germany GmbH Germany G
180 TeeJet Technologies Denmark G
181 Topcon Precision Agriculture Australia G
182 Trimble Navigation United States G
183 TU Dresden Germany A
185 Unistrong United States
186 Universidade do Vale do Rio dos Sinos Brazil A
187 University of Modena & Reggio Emilia Italy A
188 Väderstad AB Sweden G
189 VDMA Germany C (no voting rights)
190 Vector Informatik GmbH Germany G
191 Veenhuis Machines BV Netherlands G
192 Vermeer Corporation United States G
193 Vlastuin Group Netherlands G
194 Wachendorff Elektronik GmbH&Co.KG Germany G
195 Walvoil S.p.A. Italy G
196 Wapice Finland G
197 WBZ-Engineering GmbH Germany G
198 WTK-Elektronik GmbH Germany G
199 Yamabiko Corporation Japan G
200 Yanmar Co. Ltd. Japan G
201 Yara GmbH & Co. KG Germany G
202 ZF Friedrichshafen AG Germany G
203 INESC TEC Portugal G
*F = Founding member
C = Core member
G = General member