Organization Country Type of Membership
1 A.M.A. S.P.A. Italy G
2 Aalto University School of Science and Technology Finland A
3 ACTIA AUTOMOTIVE France G
4 AEM United States C (no voting rights)
5 Ag Connections, Inc. United States G
6 Ag Leader Technology United States G
7 AGCO United States C
8 AgGateway United States A
9 AgJunction United States G
10 Agri Info Design Japan G
11 Agrovision Netherlands G
12 Agtron Enterprises Inc. Canada G
13 Airbus Defense and Space France G
14 Amazonen-Werke H.Dreyer GmbH&Co.KG Germany G
15 Amphenol-Tuchel Electronics GmbH Germany G
16 ANEDO LTD. Germany G
17 APCA - Assemblée Permanente des Chambres d'Agriculture France A
18 Appareo Systems, LLC United States G
19 ARAG S.r.l. Italy G
20 Argo Tractors Italy G
21 Asesores Y Técnicas Agricolas s.a. ATASA Spain A
22 AVL Commercial Driveline and Tractor Engineering GmbH Austria G
23 AVR bvba Belgium G
24 AXEMA France A
25 b-plus GmbH Germany G
26 Beckhoff Automation GmbH Germany G
27 Bernecker + Rainer Industrie-Elektronik Ges.m.b.H. Austria G
28 BONDIOLI & PAVESI SPA Italy G
29 Bosch Automotive Service Solutions GmbH Germany G
30 Brigade Electronics plc Great Britain G
31 C.O.B.O S.p.A Italy G
32 Capstan Ag Systems United States G
33 Caruelle Nicolas France G
34 CertTech, L.L.C. United States G
35 Chonbuk National University Korea, Democratic People's Republic of A
36 CIFASIS Centro Internacional Franco Argentina A
37 CLAAS Germany C
38 CNH Österreich GmbH / CNH Italia S.p.A. Italy C
39 Competence Center ISOBUS e.V. Germany A
40 Datalab Tehnologije Slovenia G
41 Delta Progetti s.r.l. Italy G
42 Dickey-John Corporation United States G
43 Dinamica Generale SpA Italy G
44 DISTEK Integration Inc. United States G
45 DLG Test Center Technology and Farm Inputs Germany G
46 Dometic WAECO International GmbH Germany G
47 DSA Daten- und Systemtechnik GmbH Germany G
48 Eaton United States G
49 Eckelmann AG Germany G
50 EIA Electronics NV Belgium G
51 Elobau GmbH & Co.KG Germany G
52 Epec Oy Finland G
53 Erich Jaeger GmbH + Co.KG Germany G
54 ERO-Gerätebau GmbH Germany G
55 ETAS GmbH Germany G
56 Fachhochschule Köln Germany A
57 FarmFacts GmbH Germany G
58 Fasse Valves United States G
59 FederUnacoma S.U.R.L. Italy G
60 FIPAI Fundacao para Incremento da Pesqui Brazil G
61 FJ-BLT Austria A
62 Fliegl Agrartechnik GmbH Germany G
63 Geo InformationsDienst GmbH Germany G
64 GKN Walterscheid GmbH Germany G
65 Graf Syteco GmbH & Co.KG Germany G
66 Great Plains Inc. United States G
67 Grimme Landmaschinen GmbH&Co.KG Germany G
68 HANSENHOF_electronic Germany G
69 Hardi International A/S Germany G
70 Hardi-Evrard France G
71 Harper Adams University Great Britain A
72 HARTING Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG Germany G
73 HARVEST TEC United States G
74 Helm-Software Germany G
75 Hochschule Aalen Germany A
76 HORSCH Maschinen GmbH Germany G
77 Huber+Suhner GmbH Germany G
78 HYDAC ELECTRONIC Germany G
79 HYDROTECHNIK GMBH Germany G
80 IAV GmbH Germany G
81 ICS - Informatik Consulting Systems AG Germany G
82 Infineon Technologies AG Germany G
83 INMACH Intelligente Maschinen GmbH Germany G
84 INTER CONTROL Hermann Köhler GmbH&Co.KG Germany G
85 Isagri SAS France G
86 ISOBUS Test Center Germany G
87 ITK Engineering AG Germany G
88 iXmap Services GmbH & Co. KG Germany G
89 JCB Landpower Faroe Islands G
90 Jetter AG Germany G
91 John Deere GmbH & Co. KG Germany C
92 Joskin Belgium G
93 Katholieke Hogeschool Zuid-West-Vlandeeren Belgium A
94 KEB Automation KG Germany G
95 Kereval France G
96 Kinze Manufacturing United States G
97 KRONE Germany C
98 Kubota Japan G
99 Kuhn Group France G
100 Kverneland Group Netherlands C
101 LACOS Computerservice GmbH Germany G
102 LEICA Geosystems Netherlands G
103 Lely Industries N.V. Netherlands G
104 Lemken GmbH&Co.KG Germany G
105 LEONI elocab GmbH Germany G
106 Liebherr-Components AG Schweiz G
107 Ludwig Bergmann GmbH Maschinenfabrik Germany G
108 MacDon Industries Ltd. Canada G
109 Maschio Gaspardo S.p.A. Italy G
110 CrossControl Sweden G
111 MC ELETTRONICA S.r.l. Italy G
112 MEKRA Lang GmbH&Co.KG Germany G
113 Mengele Agrartechnik AG Germany G
114 Micro-Trak Systems, Inc. United States G
115 Molex Automotive S.a.r.l. France G
116 Monosem United States G
117 Motec GmbH Germany G
118 Müller-Elektronik GmbH & Co. KG Germany G
119 National Agriculture and Food Research Organization (NARC) Japan A
120 Natural Resources Institute Finland (Luke) FINLAND A
121 Nebraska Tractor Test Laboratory United States G
122 Nidec Motor Corporation United States G
123 Norac Systems International Inc. Canada G
124 NovAtel Inc Canada G
125 ODU Connector Systems GmbH & Co. KG Germany G
126 Oklahoma State University United States A
127 Peeters Landbouwmachines B.V. Netherlands G
128 Phoenix Contact GmbH & Co. KG Germany G
129 Pöttinger Austria C
130 Powell Electronics Netherlands G
131 Protonic Holland B.V. Netherlands G
132 PVH Mobile Automation Netherlands G
133 RAFI GmbH & Co. KG Germany G
134 RAUCH Landmaschinenfabrik GmbH Germany G
135 Raven Industries Inc. United States G
136 RDS Technology Ltd Great Britain G
137 RE:LAB s.r.l. Italy G
138 Reggio Emilia Innovazione Italy G
139 Reichhardt GmbH Steuerungstechnik Germany G
140 ROJ s.r.l. Italy G
141 ROSHO GmbH Rose & Holiet Germany G
142 Rostock University, Chair for Geodesy and Geoinformatics Germany A
143 RT-Systemtechnik GmbH Germany G
144 SALVARANI srl Italy G
145 SAME DEUTZ-FAHR ITALIA S.p.A. Italy C
146 WITZ Corporation Japan G
147 SAS Dangreville France G
148 Sauer-Danfoss United States G
149 Schabmüller GmbH Germany G
150 Schaeffler Technologies AG & Co. KG Germany G
151 secunet Security Networks AG Germany G
152 Sensor-Technik Wiedemann GmbH Germany G
153 Seoul National University Korea, Democratic People's Republic of A
154 Sevcon Ltd. Great Britain G
155 SGS-TÜV Saar GmbH Germany G
156 SMAG SAS France G
157 Softing Automotive Electronics GmbH Germany G
158 Sontheim Industrie Elektronik GmbH Germany G
159 Souriau France G
160 Sulky-Burel France G
161 Suomen maatalousautomaatio ry Finland A
162 TE Connectivity Germany GmbH Germany G
163 TeeJet Technologies Denmark G
164 Topcon Precision Agriculture Australia G
165 Trimble Navigation United States G
166 TU Dresden Germany A
167 Unistrong United States G
168 Universidade do Vale do Rio dos Sinos Brazil A
169 University of Modena & Reggio Emilia Italy A
170 Väderstad AB Sweden G
171 VDMA Germany C (no voting rights)
172 Vector Informatik GmbH Germany G
173 Veenhuis Machines BV Netherlands G
174 Vermeer Corporation United States G
175 Vlastuin Group Netherlands G
176 Walvoil S.p.A. Italy G
177 Wapice Finland G
178 WBZ-Engineering GmbH Germany G
179 WTK-Elektronik GmbH Germany G
180 Yamabiko Corporation Japan G
181 Yanmar Co. Ltd. Japan G
182 Yara GmbH & Co. KG Germany G
183 ZF Friedrichshafen AG Germany G
184 INESC TEC Portugal G
185 University of Bari Italy A
186 DigiDevice Srl Italy G
187 Peres GmbH Germany G
188 DKE-Data GmbH & Co KG Germany G
189 OGNIBENE POWER SPA Italy G
190 CAB Concept Cluster Germany A
191 NTB Interstaatliche Hochschule Buchs Switzerland A
192 SureFire Ag, Inc. United States G
193 ERNI Electronic Solutions GmbH Germany G
194 AB Elektronik GmbH Germany G
195 Arbos Italy G
*F = Founding member
C = Core member
G = General member